Championship Show April 2010

Championship Show Sat 17th April 2010 Auction Market Lanark
Judges:
Dogs      Mrs A Kilminster
Bitches  Miss F McKinlay
Best in Show
Mrs M Scott

BIS 
Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr J M Irvine
RBIS 
Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
Best Veteran  
Best Puppy 
Braidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
Dog CC  Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr J M Irvine
Dog RCC  Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
Best Puppy Dog Almanza Sound of Bagpipes    Mrs K Armstrong

Bitch CC  Onyxro  Capella    Mr MW & Mrs MG & Miss CF Mangham
Bitch RCC  Blacktoft Blue like Jazz    Mrs H Fox
Best Puppy Bitcch raidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Willowswind Whispering Elm    Mrs T Gale
2nd Braidwynn Brooks    Mrs HK Winton
3rd Yakima Runner    Mr WG & Mrs M McShane
Reserve Bonnyhilbrae Gentle Prince at Howlingale    Mr S Chipperfield & Miss H Higginbotham
VHC Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil    Mr & Mrs A Laird
Puppy Dog
1st Almanza Sound of Bagpipes    Mrs K Armstrong
2nd Braidwynn Brooks    Mrs HK Winton
3rd Bonnyhilbrae Gentle Prince at Howlingale    Mr S Chipperfield & Miss H Higginbotham
Reserve Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil    Mr & Mrs A Laird
VHC Clemedy Emyr of Daicheil    Mr & Mrs A Laird
Junior Dog
1st Ballyriver Blake    Mrs CA Young
2nd Braidwynn Brooks    Mrs HK Winton
3rd Contar Shade of Dusk with Riverglide    A Youens
Reserve Montegrino Military Man    Mr A & Mrs J McPhillips
VHC Matlaras Mister Micawber    Mrs K Plumtree
Yearling Dog
1st Gemswin Son of a Preacher Man with Candidacasa JW    Miss G & Mrs S Knight, Mr M Jacobs & Ms C Holmes
2nd Eskmill Torres    Mr & Mrs HRM Donnelly
3rd Steelriver Coming Home    Mrs A Harris
Reserve Rathanduich Pysk    Mr J & Mrs L Robertson
VHC 
Maiden Dog
1st Braidwynn Brooks    Mrs HK Winton
2nd Montegrino Military Man    Mr A & Mrs J McPhillips
3rd Bonnyhilbrae Gentle Prince at Howlingale    Mr S Chipperfield & Miss H Higginbotham
Reserve Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil    Mr & Mrs A Laird
VHC Casanova it’s Magic    Mr P Hutchison
Novice Dog
1st Bonnyhilbrae Gentle Prince at Howlingale    Mr S Chipperfield & Miss H Higginbotham
2nd Branchalwood Tamdhu of Daicheil    Mr & Mrs A Laird
3rd Casanova it’s Magic    Mr P Hutchison
Reserve 
VHC 
Graduate Dog
1st Bochilbarley November Tide JW    Mr M & Mrs J Monks
2nd Braidwynn Bennigan    Mrs HK Winton
3rd Eskmill Torres    Mr & Mrs HRM Donnelly
Reserve Branchalwood Leithen Water at Jaskar    Mr AJ & Mrs J Ryder & Mrs AJ Thomson
VHC Carfrae Leader of Lochanbrae    Dr K Munro, Miss Duguid & Miss Sydie
Post Graduate Dog
1st Calzeat Causa Commotion at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
2nd Braidwynn Bennigan    Mrs HK Winton
3rd Islstrom Quillan JW    Mr R & Mrs SM Ross
Reserve Torrweaving Ryme or Reason at Howlingale    Mr S Chipperfield & Miss H Higginbotham
VHC Broomiedean Black Majestic at Hazelmere    Miss E Eaton & Mr SG Wisbey
Limit Dog
1st Ballyriver Mackenzie    Ms CA Young
2nd Shiredale Saffron in Hazelmere    Miss E Eaton & Mr SG Wisbey
3rd Blacktoft Ever Blazin    Mrs H Fox & Mr P Drewery
Reserve Blackshyne Super Trouper JW SHCM    Mr B & Mrs G Broadbent
VHC Fordingham Whistling Teal    Mr TG & Mrs CA Ford
Open Dog
1st Sh Ch Vbos The Kentuckian    Mr JM Irvine
2nd Kulawand Love to Remember    Mr R & Mrs S Lane
3rd Sh Ch Perrymel Spring Storm at Riverglide    A Youens
Reserve Sh Ch Woodavens Water Soldier JW    Miss DA Warrington
VHC Madison Reedmace    Mr E Harrison
Veteran Dog
1st Ch Taranbeck Phynns Lad at Riverglide    A Youens
2nd Islstrom Glaisean Sielich    Mrs K McQueen
3rd Jaskar Sound of Taransay JW    Mr AJ & Mrs J Ryder & Mrs AJ Thomson
Reserve Spera Thalia Lazio    Mr RM & Mrs J Slack
VHC Hopevalley Morning Xplorer    Mrs Romeo-Dieste
Special Open Liver Dog
1st Gemswin Son of a Preacher Man with Candidacasa JW    Miss G & Mrs S Knight, Mr M Jacobs & Ms C Holmes
2nd Matlaras Tennyson    Mrs K Plumtree
3rd Jabiru Nutmeg Koolbox    Mr WG & Mrs M McShane
Reserve Rathanduich Pysk    Mr J & Mrs L Robertson
VHC 
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Braidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
2nd Castlerock Northern Sky over Elmstock    Mr RD & Mrs VE Orme
3rd Innesbeck Celtic Charm    G Lee & J Holden
Reserve Branchalwood Glenscotia    Mr S McCormick
VHC Branchalwood Kilkerren at Vdrigle    Mrs I Allan
Puppy Bitch
1st Braidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
2nd Castlerock Northern Sky over Elmstock    Mr RD & Mrs VE Orme
3rd Lizzlog Lacey’s Enigma    Mrs L Walker
Reserve Cornfolk Floral Dancer at Moonziemuir    Mrs MJ Hull
VHC Branchalwood Kilkerren at Vdrigle    Mrs I Allan
Junior Bitch
1st Bochilbarley Xanthes Angel    Mrs P Bellamy
2nd Montegrino Mystic Meg by Candidacasa JW    Miss C Holmes
3rd Blacktoft Bazanty    Mrs H Fox & Mr P Drewery
Reserve Bochilbarley Xanthes Star    Mrs P Bellamy
VHC Matlaras Miss Nancy    Mrs K Plumtree
Yearling Bitch
1st Bochilbarley Xanthes Angel    Mrs P Bellamy
2nd Kulawand in Seventh Heaven at Flatcharm    Miss K Holland
3rd Fordingham Game Lady    Mr TG & Mrs CA Ford
Reserve Bochilbarley Xanthes Star    Mrs P Bellamy
VHC Aricdell Caledonia for Lochkander    Mrs N Plummer & Miss R McPherson
Maiden Bitch
1st Braidwynn Brieghd    Mrs HK Winton
2nd Blacktoft Bazanty    Mrs H Fox & Mr P Drewery
3rd Matlaras Miss Nancy    Mrs K Plumtree
Reserve Montegrino Milky Muzzle    Mrs J Smith
VHC Suzanne’s My Valentine    E Halley & M Mellor
Novice Bitch
1st Blacktoft Bazanty    Mrs H Fox & Mr P Drewery
2nd Giduffe Ceili    Mrs SJ Wells
3rd Aricdell Caledonia for Lochkander    Mrs N Plummer & Miss R McPherson
Reserve 
VHC 
Graduate Bitch
1st Bochilbarley November Mist over Hopevalley    Mrs ME Romeo-Dieste
2nd Broomiedean Lady of Hatari at Vbos JW    Mr JM Irvine
3rd Gwenadillo Seek a Wish JW JW09    Miss J Calverley
Reserve Orkhatos Anthea    Mrs MA Reid
VHC Wizardwood Celtic Isle    Mr PE Forster
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Woodavens Wisteria Wind    Miss DA Warrington
2nd Rainesgift Fleur De Lis for Woodfinch    Mr D & Mrs R Bellamy
3rd Elmstock Thyme to Remember    Mr RD & Mrs VE Orme
Reserve Orkhatos Phoebe SHCM    Mrs MA Reid
VHC Andwalls Bella Rozella    Ms D Robison
Limit Bitch
1st Blacktoft Blue like Jazz    Mrs H Fox
2nd Torrweaving Early Mist    Mr R & Mrs S Paterson
3rd Eskmill I’m the One JW    Mr & Mrs HRM Donnelly
Reserve Onyxro Elara JW    Mr MW & Mrs MG & Miss CF Mangham
VHC Gwenadillo Highland Mist of Orkhatos    Mrs MA Reid
Open Bitch
1st Onyxro  Capella    Mr MW & Mrs MG & Miss CF Mangham
2nd Sh Ch Glendaruel Going My Way JW    Mr & Mrs EA Danabie
3rd Wizardwood Tawny Tyne    Mr PE Forster
Reserve Levelmoor Laurentiana    Mrs DE Edwards
VHC Calswish Rosebud for Lizzlog JW    Mrs L Walker
Veteran Bitch
1st Torrweaving Black Damsel    Mr R & Mrs S Paterson
2nd Eskmill Obsession    Mr & Mrs HRM Donnelly
3rd Wizardwood Song of the Glens    Mr PE Forster
Reserve Hopevalley Morning Surprise of Bochilbarley    Mrs P Bellamy
VHC Broomiedean Bonnie Sunshine    Miss AM Temple
Special Open Liver Bitch
1st Wizardwood Tawny Tyne    Mr PE Forster
2nd Elmstock Thyme to Remember    Mr RD & Mrs VE Orme
3rd Rathanduich Bedha    E & I Macrae
Reserve Rathanduich Havow Sul    E & I Macrae
VHC Rathanduich Tek     K Heinisch
Share by: